Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112520/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB112520
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Millisle
County : Down
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Robert Hart, Michael Richardson, Fulton Sommerville Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30-12:45 including one in winter plumage