Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112521/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB112521
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Millisle
County : Down
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Robert Hart, Michael Richardson, Fulton Sommerville Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None