Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112522/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB112522
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot Hughes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult on the river above bridge and a 3rd Cal-Yr, Soldier's Point