Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112527/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB112527
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan