Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112528/Yellow_Wagtail.html
Sighting Ref : IB112528
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Yellow Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla flava
Location : Lough Beg
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Steele Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mullagh
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Steele