Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112529/Little_Stint.html
Sighting Ref : IB112529
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Lough Beg
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Steele Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : South West corner