Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112531/Pied_Flycatcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB112531
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Pied Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Ficedula hypoleuca
Location : Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, Donal Foley, Conor Foley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None