Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112535/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB112535
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Skibbereen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Julian Wyllie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Field South of Skibbereen Golf Course on the Baltimore Road this afternoon
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1