Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112540/Yellowbrowed_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB112540
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Yellow-browed Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus inornatus
Location : Aran Islands
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hugh Delaney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inishmore