Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112541/Pacific_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB112541
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Pacific Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia pacifica
Location : Crookhaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, John Cusack Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Summer plumaged bird, Crookhaven Harbour
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1