Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112542/Yellowbrowed_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB112542
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Yellow-browed Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus inornatus
Location : Goleen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, John Cusack Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Beside the Heron's Nest Restaurant