Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112543/Green_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB112543
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Trabeg
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, John Cusack Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None