Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112545/Lesser_Whitethroat.html
Sighting Ref : IB112545
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Lesser Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia curruca
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None