Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112546/Reed_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB112546
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Reed Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None