Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112547/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB112547
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None