Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112550/Great_Skua.html
Sighting Ref : IB112550
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Clogher Head
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : south.
Sea Watch Record : Yes