Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112553/Great_Shearwater.html
Sighting Ref : IB112553
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 18
Common Name : Great Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus gravis
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Charles Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Sea Watch Record : Yes