Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112554/Pectoral_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB112554
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan Duggan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None