Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112557/Arctic_Skua.html
Sighting Ref : IB112557
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Arctic Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius parasiticus
Location : Dalkey
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Off Coliemore Harbour. 8-10am
Sea Watch Record : Yes