Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112558/Manx_Shearwater.html
Sighting Ref : IB112558
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Dalkey
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Off Coliemore Harbour.
Sea Watch Record : Yes