Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112559/Black_Guillemot.html
Sighting Ref : IB112559
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Black Guillemot
Scientific Name : Cepphus grylle
Location : Dalkey
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 30
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 30+ south off Coliemore Harbour 8-10am. good passage of other auks.
Sea Watch Record : Yes