Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112561/Roseate_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB112561
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Roseate Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna dougallii
Location : South Dublin Bay
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Off Idrone Terrace.