Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112562/Arctic_Skua.html
Sighting Ref : IB112562
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Arctic Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius parasiticus
Location : South Dublin Bay
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Off Idrone Terrace.