Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112566/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB112566
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Portrane
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 17
Principal Observer(s) : John K. Lovatt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Burrows