Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112567/Shorteared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB112567
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Portrane
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John K. Lovatt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Burrows