Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/112568/Birding_Opportunity.html
Sighting Ref : IB112568
Sighting Date : 12 Oct 18
Common Name : Birding Opportunity
Scientific Name : Initial Sighting
Location : Castlegregory
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Ferguson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus. Unconfirmed report of one flying North (14:30)