Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/113235/Whitefronted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB113235
Sighting Date : 28 Oct 18
Common Name : White-fronted Goose
Scientific Name : Anser albifrons
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan