Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/113284/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB113284
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Aran Islands
County : Galway
Number Seen : 13
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Mahony Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inish Oirr Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary Mahony