Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/113915/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB113915
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 18
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Knockadoon
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave McGrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Holy gound
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : Not Specified