Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/113917/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB113917
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Sarsfield Lock, Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3cy bird
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey