Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114045/Turtle_Dove.html
Sighting Ref : IB114045
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 18
Common Name : Turtle Dove
Scientific Name : Streptopelia turtur
Location : Ballyallia
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Present for the 17th day