Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114048/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB114048
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 18
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Bantry Bay
County : Cork
Number Seen : 14
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Mitchell, Joanie Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None