Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114056/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB114056
Sighting Date : 04 Dec 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Ennis
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Quin Road. 3rd county record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1