Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114488/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB114488
Sighting Date : 01 Jan 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Enniskeane
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dave McGrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Enniskeane Bridge
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © D.McGrath