Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114724/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB114724
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 19
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Morne
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two 1st winter female types
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1