Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114725/Spotted_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB114725
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 19
Common Name : Spotted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis macularius
Location : Ferrybank
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn MacLochlainn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:15 1st winter. 150m North of Ferry Bank Walk (Aggressively chasing Redshank)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1