Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114729/Manx_Shearwater.html
Sighting Ref : IB114729
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 19
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Kerrykeel
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram, Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None