Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114733/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB114733
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 19
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Fern
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram, Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1