Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114735/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB114735
Sighting Date : 07 Jan 19
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Rosslare Europort
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Haslam, Evan Salholm Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Immature / female types