Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114736/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB114736
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 19
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Wicklow Town
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Juliette Vincent Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00