Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114737/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB114737
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 19
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Cathcart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East Pier