Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114739/Greylag_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB114739
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 19
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Lough Ennell
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 18
Principal Observer(s) : Gordon Wycherley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flyover