Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114743/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB114743
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 19
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Crookhaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Julian Wyllie, Michael Mitchell, Joanie Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. O'Sullivan's Bar