Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114744/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB114744
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 19
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Dunmanus Bay
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ringtail this afternoon