Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114745/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB114745
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Dingle
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : L. Long
Comments : An Loch. East of Dingle
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2