Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114749/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB114749
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Cahir
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:00 flying North out of Cahir
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1