Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114750/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB114750
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Enniscorthy
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin O'Se Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30 Five beside the River Slaney, South of the Riverside Hotel
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1