Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114751/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB114751
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Drinagh
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:40 With the two Bulls
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1