Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114752/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB114752
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Milltown
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female / immature type. Feeding around the old pier at Callinafercy, Milltown, this morning