Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/114757/Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB114757
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Kincasslagh
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 52
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Gallagher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Keadue Strand, hrota